Privacy

This online shop is an offer from:
Nobis Printen e.K.
Charlottenburger Allee 30
52068 Aachen
Tel: 0241 / 96800-0 (from 7:30 a.m. to 7 p.m.)
Fax: 0241 / 96800-88
Email: info@nobisprinten.de

The protection of your personal data during the collection, processing and use during your visit to our homepage is important to us. We collect this data to process any online shop purchase contracts and for the operational security of our homepage.
Despite careful checking of the content, we accept no liability for external links to third-party content, since we have not initiated the transmission of this information, have not selected the addressee of the transmitted information and have not selected or changed the transmitted information. Your IP address will be stored for a maximum of 14 days (to prevent attacks) and then deleted.

Our data protection practice complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). In order to be able to process and deliver your order, we pass on your data to the delivery service commissioned with the delivery. In the following, we explain what information we collect during your visit to our website and how it is used:

Collection and processing of data, possibly personal data

Your visit to our website is logged. The following data is processed: Name of the website accessed, date and time of access, the amount of data transferred, the browser type and version, the user's operating system you are using, the referrer URL (the previously visited page), your IP address and the requesting provider. We collect this data on the basis of our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 f) GDPR.

Additional personal information such as your name, address, telephone number or email address will not be recorded unless you provide this information voluntarily, e.g. B. within the scope of a registration, a survey, a competition or an information request requested by you.

Notes on cookies

This website uses cookies in various places. This serves to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. “Persistent cookies” are saved by us for [validity period]. After that, they are automatically deleted. Cookies do no damage to your computer and contain no viruses. Most browsers accept cookies by default. In order to use our shopping cart, the [temporary / permanent] cookies must be allowed! You can allow or disallow temporary and saved cookies independently of one another in the security settings. If you deactivate cookies, certain features on our site may not be available to you and some websites may not be displayed correctly. Without your express consent, we will not link the data stored in our cookies with your personal data (name, address, etc.). If you want to bypass cookies, you are welcome to use our phone order acceptance.

On certain pages we place a so-called web bug on your computer. Web bugs send your IP address, the internet address of the visited website URL), the time at which the web bug was viewed, the browser type of the user, and previously set cookie information to a web server. In this way we can recognize your computer when the site is accessed again, or we can determine how promotions are received by users. This data is anonymous and is not linked to personal data on the user's computer or to a database. To prevent web bugs on our website, you can use tools such as: B. use webwasher, bugnosys or AdBlock (for the Firefox browser).
We will never use web bugs to collect personal data about you without being noticed and to transmit such data to third-party providers and marketing platforms.

Use and disclosure of personal data

If you have provided us with personal data, we will only use it for the technical administration of our website and to fulfill your wishes (e.g. order in our online shop), requirements or to answer your request. Your personal data will not be passed on, sold or otherwise transmitted to third parties. An exception to this are our shipping service providers: If it is necessary to process your order, we will give your name, address and possibly your telephone number to coordinate a delivery date with the de